swatchmajorseries.com
fivb.com

QUALIFIED NATIONS

The following nations have booked their place at the FIVB Beach Volleyball World Championships, presented by A1, in Vienna.

A total of 48 teams per gender will line-up on the Danube Island and a full list of all the competing nations will be updated on this website ahead of the Drawing of Lots on July 1 at the Poreč Major. 

For a complete overview of how qualifying works, click here and click here for a list of previous winners.

MEN

Dalhausser/Lucena  United States
Smedins/Samoilovs  Latvia 
Alvaro Filho/Saymon  Brazil
Alison/Bruno  Brazil
Evandro/Andre  Brazil
Pedro Solberg/Guto  Brazil
Brouwer/Meeuwsen  Netherlands
Losiak/Kantor  Poland
Herrera/Gavira  Spain
Saxton/Schalk  Canada
Krasilnikov/Liamin  Russia
Brunner/Patterson  United States
Gibb/Taylor Crabb  United States
Pedlow/Schachter  Canada
Stoyanovskiy/Yarzutkin  Russia
Fijalek/Bryl  Poland
Virgen/Ontiveros  Mexico
Nicolai/Lupo  Italy
Doherty/Hyden  United States
Ranghieri/Carambula  Italy
Doppler/Horst  Austria
Grimalt/Grimalt  Chile
Plavins/Regza  Latvia
Gonzelez/Nivaldo  Cuba
Kunert/Dressler  Austria
Santos Pereira/Younousse Qatar
Rachmawan/Ashfiya  Indonesia 
McHugh/Schumann  Australia
Raoufli/Salemiinjehboroun  Iran
Abicha/Elgraoui  Morocco
Williams/Naldoo  South Africa
Nguvo/Tovela  Mozambique
Lombi/Kamara  Sierra Leone
Tocs/Finsters  Latvia
Prudel/Kujawiak  Poland
Böckermann/Flüggen  Germany
Koekelkoren/van Walle  Belgium
Capogrosso/Azaad  Argentina
Rangel/Golindano  Venezuela
Vieyto/Cairus  Uruguay
Godoy/Battilana  Paraguay
Nusbaum/Vandenburg  Canada
Sardina/Ventoza  Cuba
Leonardo Bianco/Garcia Betancourt  Guatamala 
Williams/Thomas  Trinidad & Tobago
Seidl/Winter  Austria
Ermacora/Pristauz  Austria
Varenhorst/Van Garderen  Netherlands

WOMEN

Larissa/Talita  Brazil
Ludwig/Walkenhorst  Germany
Agatha/Duda  Brazil
Laboureur/Sude  Germany
Summer/Sweat  United States
Barbara/Fernanda  Brazil
Pavan/Humana-Paredes  Canada
Ross/Fendrick  United States
Hermannova/Slukova  Czech Republic
Betschart/Hüberli  Switzerland
Gallay/Zonta  Argentina
Bawden/Clancy  Australia
Yue/Wang  China
Meppelink/Van Gestel  Netherlands
Elize Maia/Taiana Lima  Brazil
Wilkerson/Bansley  Canada
Elsa/Lobato  Spain
Kolocova/Kvapilova  Czech Republic
Davidova/Shchypkova  Ukraine
Hughes/Claes  United States
Heidrich/Verge-Dépré  Switzerland
Bieneck/Schneider  Germany
Lehtonen/Lahti  Finland
Schwaiger/Schützenhöfer  Austria
Rimser/Plesiutschnig  Austria
Xue/Wang  China
Nguaumo/Laird  Australia
Mashkova/Samalikova  Kazakhstan
Radarong/Udomchavee  Thailand
Nzayisenga/Mutatsimpundu  Rwanda
Siiad/Zeroual  Morocco
Makokha/Too  Kenya
Manhica/Muianga  Mozambique
Glenzke/Großner  Germany
Flier/Van Iersel  Netherlands
Menegatti/Perry  Italy
Birlova/Makroguzova  Russia
Filippo/Mongelos  Paraguay
Milesi/Martinez Fredes  Argentina
Agudo/Brito  Venezuela
Galindo/Galindo  Columbia
Walsh/Branagh  United States
Gordon/Saxton  Canada
Martinez/Echevarria  Cuba
Alfaro/Cope  Costa Rica
Strauss/Holzer  Austria
Borger/Kozuch  Germany
Antonelli/Solberg  Brazil